Setting map size in the editor

Post new scenarios and mods here to share with other gamers.

Moderator: AlvaroSousa

Post Reply
timmyab
Posts: 2044
Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2010 7:48 pm
Location: Bristol, UK

Setting map size in the editor

Post by timmyab »

Does anyone know how to set the map size in the editor? Also is there an editor manual or guide anywhere?
User avatar
AlvaroSousa
Posts: 10189
Joined: Mon Jul 29, 2013 7:13 pm
Contact:

RE: Setting map size in the editor

Post by AlvaroSousa »

Are you trying to make a new scenario or modify an original one?
Creator Kraken Studios
- WarPlan
- WarPlan Pacific

Designer Strategic Command
- Brute Force (mod) SC2
- Assault on Communism SC2
- Assault on Democracy SC2
- Map Image Importer SC3
timmyab
Posts: 2044
Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2010 7:48 pm
Location: Bristol, UK

RE: Setting map size in the editor

Post by timmyab »

I was trying to create a new map. Actually I've worked it out now thank you. Only another 1001 things to work out :)
User avatar
AlvaroSousa
Posts: 10189
Joined: Mon Jul 29, 2013 7:13 pm
Contact:

RE: Setting map size in the editor

Post by AlvaroSousa »

Learning a new editor is rough.
Creator Kraken Studios
- WarPlan
- WarPlan Pacific

Designer Strategic Command
- Brute Force (mod) SC2
- Assault on Communism SC2
- Assault on Democracy SC2
- Map Image Importer SC3
Post Reply

Return to “Scenario Design and Modding”