Copying units with added mounts/sensors

Take command of air and naval assets from post-WW2 to the near future in tactical and operational scale, complete with historical and hypothetical scenarios and an integrated scenario editor.

Moderator: MOD_Command

Post Reply
tiag
Posts: 100
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 8:33 am

Copying units with added mounts/sensors

Post by tiag »

Hi everyone,

So, here is my problem: I have a bunch of units with modified sensors and mounts. I make a copy of them but the copied units do not carry the modified sensors and mounts. The copy only has the sensors and mounts of the base units (unmodified).
Is this a bug, there is a way around (without using LUA)?

Thank you for any assist.

Tiago
User avatar
Gunner98
Posts: 5488
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2005 12:49 am
Location: The Great White North!
Contact:

RE: Copying units with added mounts/sensors

Post by Gunner98 »

SHIFT + C will copy with all the changes applied
Check out our novel, Northern Fury: H-Hour!: http://northernfury.us/
And our blog: http://northernfury.us/blog/post2/
Twitter: @NorthernFury94 or Facebook https://www.facebook.com/northernfury/
tiag
Posts: 100
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 8:33 am

RE: Copying units with added mounts/sensors

Post by tiag »

Thank you very much! I missed that one.
Post Reply

Return to “Command: Modern Operations series”