[Logged] Unable to group units.

Post bug reports and ask for game support here.

Moderator: MOD_Command

Post Reply
WayneBGood
Posts: 55
Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2004 9:06 pm

[Logged] Unable to group units.

Post by WayneBGood »

Using the latest build on Steam I've tried grouping units in a few of the standalone scenarios but was unable to. I see that the pull down menu G is grayed out and when I left click and drag I'm still not able to group units using the "G" KB command.
stolowski
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2017 10:01 am

RE: Unable to group units.

Post by stolowski »

Yep, I reported it a bit earlier. For me though the 'G' shortcut worked, but maybe I was lucky, I haven't used grouping much yet.
Dimitris
Posts: 13405
Joined: Sun Jul 31, 2005 10:29 am
Contact:

RE: Unable to group units.

Post by Dimitris »

Hi,

Is this still an issue in the current public build ?
stolowski
Posts: 85
Joined: Sat Dec 02, 2017 10:01 am

RE: Unable to group units.

Post by stolowski »

Yes, still an issue, I'm running 1121.3. I can group by pressing 'G', but Group Operations > Group Selected Units is always grayed out.
Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”