Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post bug reports and request support here.

Moderators: Joel Billings, elmo3, Sabre21

Post Reply
TDV
Posts: 117
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2001 10:00 am

Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by TDV »

I don't see the info in the status window that Chernovtsy (the picture is attached) garrisoned or not garrisoned enough.
So, this city doesn't produce partisans if not garrisoned?

P.S. Kishinev is the same
Attachments
tempo.jpg
tempo.jpg (52.93 KiB) Viewed 16 times
Oshawott
Posts: 1353
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 12:27 pm

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by Oshawott »

Any city within the smaller dotted border line doesn't need a garrison. I guess because it used to belong to Romania.
TDV
Posts: 117
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2001 10:00 am

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by TDV »

Thanks. I don't see the smaller dotted border (use the standard map for WITE)
Which cities except Chernovtsy and Kishinev are there?
Oshawott
Posts: 1353
Joined: Wed Oct 30, 2013 12:27 pm

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by Oshawott »

Just those two.
Denniss
Posts: 8042
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2002 10:00 am
Location: Germany, Hannover (region)

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by Denniss »

See 1.08 changelog , "new features" #129
WitE dev team - (aircraft data)
WitE 1.08+ dev team (data/scenario maintainer)
WitW dev team (aircraft data, partial data/scenario maintainer)
WitE2 dev team (aircraft data)
TDV
Posts: 117
Joined: Wed Nov 07, 2001 10:00 am

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by TDV »

Thank you Oshawott and Denniss
User avatar
morvael
Posts: 11762
Joined: Fri Sep 08, 2006 9:19 am
Location: Poland

RE: Axis garrison for Chernovtsy - not necessary?

Post by morvael »

Maybe the smaller dotted border is visible only on Jison's map.
Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”