Base/station Reftrofit - Base/station list screen

Post bug reports and ask for support here.

Moderators: Icemania, elliotg

Post Reply
radioactiveman
Posts: 22
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 5:53 pm

Base/station Reftrofit - Base/station list screen

Post by radioactiveman »

The retrofit button does not work when reviewing stations. You have to select the station then click the icon on the base.

Please fix
The Water is NOT Safe
dostillevi
Posts: 322
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 11:31 am

RE: Base/station Reftrofit - Base/station list screen

Post by dostillevi »

This is true for a lot of ships, especially constructors. Giving the retrofit command almost never causes constructors to immediately retrofit.
User avatar
elliotg
Posts: 3628
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 9:32 am

RE: Base/station Reftrofit - Base/station list screen

Post by elliotg »

Thanks for the report. This is fixed in the next update.

Elliot
Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”