Resource click area offset by one line

Post bug reports and ask for support here.

Moderators: Icemania, elliotg

Post Reply
OverlordCW
Posts: 88
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 1:56 pm

Resource click area offset by one line

Post by OverlordCW »

The resource click areas, or however to call it, in the selection panel of a colony are offset by one line, they are situated in the "Populace" line.
OverlordCW
Posts: 88
Joined: Sun Mar 28, 2010 1:56 pm

RE: Resource click area offset by one line

Post by OverlordCW »

bump
User avatar
elliotg
Posts: 3691
Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2007 9:32 am

RE: Resource click area offset by one line

Post by elliotg »

We'll adjust this OverlordCW. Thanks for reporting this.
Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”