Bug: "Could not RKEY in TB_EIA_GET_NATION_COMBAT_MOD"

Post bug reports and ask for support here.

Moderator: MOD_EIA

Post Reply
gwheelock
Posts: 563
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 1:25 am
Location: Coon Rapids, Minnesota

Bug: "Could not RKEY in TB_EIA_GET_NATION_COMBAT_MOD"

Post by gwheelock »

Get the error "Could not RKEY in TB_EIA_GET_NATION_COMBAT_MOD" during the
Spanish counter-attack on Madrid. This also cause the password which is
originally BLANK to be set to some NON blank value (& thus gets a security violation
trying to continue)

Image
Attachments
EIATrivia..mbatbug.jpg
EIATrivia..mbatbug.jpg (37.34 KiB) Not viewed yet
Guy
gwheelock
Posts: 563
Joined: Thu Dec 27, 2007 1:25 am
Location: Coon Rapids, Minnesota

RE: Bug: "Could not RKEY in TB_EIA_GET_NATION_COMBAT_MOD"

Post by gwheelock »

Here are the files (as of the NAVAL move). Just use next-phase & Spain will counterattack Madrid
Attachments
Save2.zip
(256.18 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Guy
User avatar
Marshall Ellis
Posts: 5630
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2001 3:00 pm
Location: Dallas

RE: Bug: "Could not RKEY in TB_EIA_GET_NATION_COMBAT_MOD"

Post by Marshall Ellis »

This is fixed in the 1.01 patch!
 
 
Thank you

Marshall Ellis
Outflank Strategy War Games


Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”