Feudal-corps in setup.

Post bug reports and ask for support here.

Moderator: MOD_EIA

Post Reply
bresh
Posts: 936
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2005 9:10 am

Feudal-corps in setup.

Post by bresh »

Is there a reason, why one cant undo setup for Feudal corps during setup phase ?
Or is it a bug ?

Can be bit anoying when testing setups.

Regards
Bresh
User avatar
zaquex
Posts: 368
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2007 11:46 pm
Location: Vastervik, Sweden
Contact:

RE: Feudal-corps in setup.

Post by zaquex »

they need to be placed (you have no choice), therefore you cant remove them. They can however be moved by selecting them and doubble clicking on the map where u want them.
An Elephant
bresh
Posts: 936
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2005 9:10 am

RE: Feudal-corps in setup.

Post by bresh »

ORIGINAL: zaquex

they need to be placed (you have no choice), therefore you cant remove them. They can however be moved by selecting them and doubble clicking on the map where u want them.


Ahh, thanks, well i knew i had to place them :)
Didnt know you could move them during setup.
Normal corps I just remove and setup elsewhere.

Regards
Bresh
Post Reply

Return to “Tech Support”