Matrix Games Forums

Forums  Register  Login  Photo Gallery  Member List  Search  Calendars  FAQ 

My Profile  Inbox  Address Book  My Subscription  My Forums  Log Out

Where did the rules for "continuing fire missions" go?

 
View related threads: (in this forum | in all forums)

Logged in as: Guest
Users viewing this topic: none
  Printable Version
All Forums >> [Current Games From Matrix.] >> [World War II] >> Lock ‘n Load: Heroes of Stalingrad >> Where did the rules for "continuing fire missions" go? Page: [1]
Login
Message << Older Topic   Newer Topic >>
Where did the rules for "continuing fire missions&... - 10/5/2005 1:54:08 AM   
Adam Parker


Posts: 1848
Joined: 4/2/2002
From: Melbourne Australia
Status: offline
I posted this at the LnL site too and the answer hasn't "officially" come through yet, though I'm very grateful for the educated response given by Stephane:

Where did the rules for "continuing fire missions" go?

It used to be rule 18.3 in the FH manual.

Rule 9.0 "Administrative Phase" on p14 in the new BoH manual mentions flipping FFE markers to the Spotting Round side or removing them. Why?

Thanks,
Adam.


< Message edited by Adam Parker -- 10/5/2005 2:00:39 AM >
Post #: 1
Page:   [1]
All Forums >> [Current Games From Matrix.] >> [World War II] >> Lock ‘n Load: Heroes of Stalingrad >> Where did the rules for "continuing fire missions" go? Page: [1]
Jump to:





New Messages No New Messages
Hot Topic w/ New Messages Hot Topic w/o New Messages
Locked w/ New Messages Locked w/o New Messages
 Post New Thread
 Reply to Message
 Post New Poll
 Submit Vote
 Delete My Own Post
 Delete My Own Thread
 Rate Posts


Forum Software © ASPPlayground.NET Advanced Edition 2.4.5 ANSI

0.102