Plenty of corrections and suggestions to help the database viewer search engine.
Fixed-wing:
#3327 - Tornado ECR MLU -->
Tornado ECR [EA-200D] (MLU as side note similar to DB unit #3806)
#1403 - A.400M Grizzly -->
A.400M Atlas [Grizzly] (German A.400M are designated Atlas also)
#1227 - F-4E Phantom II -->
F-4E Phantom II [Terminator 2020] (Name composition similar to the Greek and Israeli Phantoms in the DB)
#813 - F-4E Phantom II -->
F-4E Phantom II [Terminator 2020]
#4245 - F-4E Phantom II -->
F-4E Phantom II [Terminator 2020]
#4241 - F-4E Phantom II -->
F-4E Phantom II [Terminator 2020]
#1185 - MiG-29 Fulcrum A [UPG MLU] -->
MiG-29UPG Fulcrum A (Official designation given by RAC MiG for upgraded Indian Fulcrums. MLU as side note?)
#4554 - MQ-25 Stingray UCAV -->
MQ-25A Stingray UAV (First delivery to take place in 2021)
#3169 - MQ-25 Stingray UCAV [Armed] -->
MQ-25A Stingray UCAV [Armed]
#847 - Su-27SM2/3 Flanker B -->
Su-27SM/SM3 (Back in 2006, the original SM2 designation was reserved for what would later become the Su-35BM)
#4402 - F-16AM Falcon MLU -->
F-16AM Falcon MLU [Peace Carpathian]
#4403 - F-16BM Falcon MLU -->
F-16BM Falcon MLU [Peace Carpathian]
#4513 - Airbus A.310-200 MRTT -->
Airbus A.330-200 MRTT
#1490 - RF-4C Phantom II [C.12] -->
RF-4C Phantom II [CR.12]
#1271 - Mirage IIIEE -->
Mirage IIIEE [C.11]
#1272 - Mirage IIIEE -->
Mirage IIIEE [C.11]
#889 - F.27-200MAR Maritime -->
F.27-200MAR Maritime [D.2] (Operated by the Air Force)
Rotary-wing:
#412 - Lynx Mk21A [SAH-11] -->
Lynx Mk21A [AH-11A]
#1918 - AS.555C2 Fennec [UH-12] -->
AS.350B Ecureuil [UH-12] (AS.350B assembled by Helibras in Brazil, locally designated HB.350B1 Esquilo)
#798 - AW.101 Merlin -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.512 TTT (Operated by the Royal Danish Air Force. Remove Mk512 from side note)
#3899 - AW.101 Merlin [CH-101] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.518 [CH-101]
#3898 - AW.101 Merlin AMCM [MCH-101] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.518 AMCM [MCH-101]
#1969 - AW.101 Mk.110 Merlin ASW [SH-101A] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.110 ASW [SH-101A]
#649 - AW.101 Mk.110 Merlin ASW [SH-101A] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.110 ASW [SH-101A]
#2162 - AW.101 Mk.110 Merlin ASW [SH-101A] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.110 ASW [SH-101A]
#2400 - AW.101 Mk.410 Merlin TTH [UH-101A] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.410 TTH [UH-101A]
#877 - AW.101 Mk.413 Merlin ASH [MH-101A] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.413 ASH [MH-101A]
#4463 - AW.101 Mk.611 Merlin CSAR [HH-101A Ceasar] -->
AW.101 Merlin Mk.611 CSAR [HH-101A Ceasar]
#648 - CH-149A Cormorant [AW.101 Merlin] -->
CH-149A Cormorant [AW.101 Merlin Mk.511]
#3707 - Z-18 Super Frelon -->
Z-18A
#3707 - Z-18FQ Super Frelon -->
Z-18F
#3703 - Z-18YJ Super Frelon [Black Bat] -->
Z-18J Black Bat
#3351 - AH-1G Cobra -->
AH-1G Cobra [Z.14]
#1443 - Bo-105C -->
Bo-105C [HR.15]
#1965 - MD-500M/ASW Defender -->
MD-500M/ASW Defender [Z.13]
#1431 - MD-500M/ASW Defender -->
MD-500M/ASW Defender [Z.13]
#3049 - MD-500M/ASW Defender -->
MD-500M/ASW Defender [HS.13] (Last Z.13 aircraft written off in 1996. All remaining aircraft designated HS.13)
#2357 - NH90 TTH -->
NH90 TTH [HT.29]
#1967 - SH-3D Sea King -->
SH-3D Sea King [Z.9A]
#898 - SH-3D Sea King -->
SH-3D Sea King [HS.9] (HS.9 designation used from at least 1981 onwards)
#1935 - SH-3H(AEW) Sea King -->
SH-3H(AEW) Sea King [HS.9]
#668 - SH-3W Sea King AEW -->
SH-3W Sea King AEW [HS.9]
#3374 - Wildcat Mk.x [AW.159] -->
AW.159 Wildcat Mk.210
#2355 - NH90 NFH -->
NH90 NFH [Caiman Marine]
#2356 - NH90 TTH -->
NH90 TTH [Caiman]
Ship:
#130 - 38 Perth [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 38 Perth [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#1473 - 38 Perth [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 38 Perth [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#1472 - 38 Perth [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 38 Perth [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#278 - 41 Brisbane [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 41 Brisbane [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#277 - 41 Brisbane [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 41 Brisbane [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#571 - 41 Brisbane [Charles F. Adams] -->
D 41 Brisbane [Perth Class, Charles F. Adams]
#1237 - 82 Huon [Gaeta] -->
M 82 Huon [Gaeta]
#161 - 82 Huon [Gaeta] -->
M 82 Huon [Gaeta]
#165 - DE 45 Yarra [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class] -->
DE 46 Parramatta [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class] (Although HMAS Yarra was launched first, Parramatta was lead ship of the class and also commissioned first)
#1778 - DE 45 Yarra [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class] -->
DE 46 Parramatta [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class]
#1775 - DE 45 Yarra [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class] -->
DE 46 Parramatta [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12M Rothesay Class]
#1776 - DE 53 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class] -->
DE 50 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class]
#2102 - DE 53 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class] -->
DE 50 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class]
#880 - DE 53 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class] -->
DE 50 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class]
#1777 - DE 53 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class] -->
DE 50 Swan [Type 12 River, Mod Type 12I Leander Class]
#1470 - L 50 Tobruk [Sir Lancelot Mod] (Tobruk was decommissioned in Sydney on 31 July 2015)
#874 - L 51 Kanimbla [Newport Mod] (Last ship of the class decommissioned on 25 November 2011)
#2150 - LA-01 LCAC -->
LCAC 2101 LA-01
#613 - LCAC -->
LCAC 1
#721 - LCAC -->
LCAC 1
#2800 - P 81 Piloto Pardo -->
OPV 81 Piloto Pardo
#2575 - 621 [MDK Tsaplya , Pr.1206.1 Murena] -->
LSF 621 [MDK Tsaplya, Pr.1206.1 Murena]
#90 - SKR Neustrashimy [Pr.1154 Yastreb] -->
SKR Neustrashimy [Pr.11540 Yastreb]
#596 - SKR Neustrashimy [Pr.1154 Yastreb] -->
SKR Neustrashimy [Pr.11540 Yastreb]
#2951 - DDG 51 Arleigh Burke [Arleigh Burke Flight I, SeaRAM] (USS Porter deployed to Mediterranean and Black Sea in 2016 with SeaRAM installed)
#1452 - 751 Max Reichpietsch [Pr.205 Osa I] -->
701 Max Reichpietsch [Pr.205 Osa I]
#1456 - 911 [Pr.131.400 Libelle] -->
900 [Pr.131.400 Libelle]
#1486 - 43 Artur Becker [Pr.206 Shershen] -->
841 Artur Becker [Pr.206 Shershen] (Hullnumber changed to S 43 later in 1972)
#2998 - Type 89.1 Kondor I -->
301 Greifswald [Pr.89.1 Kondor I] (Correct hullnumber at commissioning at 19 May 1969)
#2997 - Type 89.2 Kondor II -->
V 381 Wolgast [Pr.89.2 Kondor II]
#1508 - 611 Hoyerswerda [Pr.109 Frosch I] -->
611 Hoyerswerda [Pr.108 Frosch I]
#3072 - Teluk Gelimanuk[Pr.109 Frosch I] -->
531 Teluk Gelimanuk [Pr.108 Frosch I]
#3073 - 543 Teluk Sirebon [Pr.109 Frosch II] -->
543 Teluk Cirebon [Pr.109 Frosch II]
#2836 - FF 490 Gaziantep [Perry, Gabya Class] -->
F 490 Gaziantep [Perry, Gabya Class]
#2565 - Type 815 [851 North Star, Ex-232 Dongdiao] -->
Type 815 [851 Beijixing] (Move Ex-232 Dongdiao to side note?)
#2926 - Type 815G [853 Uranus] -->
Type 815A [853 Tianwangxing]
#1684 - Type 50 Jinan [Riga Class, 506 Kunming] -->
Type 6601 Chengdu [Pr.50 Riga, 505 Kunming] (
https://books.google.de/books?id=g3yNDA ... 01&f=false)
#1750 - Type 052 Luhu [112 Haribin] -->
Type 052 Luhu [112 Harbin]
#1675 - Type 052 Luhu [112 Haribin] -->
Type 052 Luhu [112 Harbin]
#2379 - Type 052 Luhu [112 Haribin] -->
Type 052 Luhu [112 Harbin]
#346 - Type 053H2G Jiangwei [539 Anqing] (All ships of class decommissioned 2015)
#3076 - 371 376 Sultan Thaha [Pr.1331 Parchim] -->
376 Sultan Thaha Syaifuddin [Pr.1331 Parchim]
#1120 - D 170 Z1 [Fletcher] -->
D 170 Z1 [Fletcher, Type Z119]
#1283 - F 260 Braunschweig [K-130] -->
F 260 Braunschweig [Type K130]
Submarine:
#192 - PLA-945 Sierra I [Barrakuda] (All subs of the class remain active through 2016)
#267 - PLA-945A Sierra II [Kondor] (All subs of the class remain active through 2016)
#405 - PLA-885 Severodvinsk [Yasen, Granay] -->
PLA-885 Severodvinsk [Yasen] (A lot of confusion about the correct NATO designation but "Granay" is not part of the Russian project designation)
#579 - PLARB-941UM Dimitri Donskoy[Typhoon, Akula] -->
PLARB-941UM Typhoon [Akula] (Move Dimitri Donskoy in the side note?)
#114 - S 181 U 31 [Type 212] -->
S 181 U 31 [Type 212A]
#498 - S 181 U 31 [Type 212] -->
S 181 U 31 [Type 212A]
Facility:
#2481 - Vehicle (1L267 Moskva-1 Mobile Jammer+ELINT) (Russia received the first units end of November 2014,
https://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q= ... 9868,d.d24)
#2555 - SSM Bn (SS-26 Stone [Iskander-E] TEL) -->
SSM Bn (SS-26 Stone [9K720 Iskander-E] TEL)
#2217 - SSM Plt (SSC-6 Switchblade [3K60 Bal-E]) -->
SSM Plt (SSC-6 Sennight [3K60 Bal-E]) (NATO designation "Switchblade" only refers to the missile)
#1645 - SAM Bn/2 (SA-8b Gecko Mod-1 [9K33M3 Osa-AK] -->
SAM Bn/2 (SA-8b Gecko Mod-1 [9K33M3 Osa-AKM]
#1646 - SAM Bn/2 (SA-8b Gecko Mod-1 [9K33M3 Osa-AK] -->
SAM Bn/2 (SA-8b Gecko Mod-1 [9K33M3 Osa-AKM]
#2508 - SAM Bty (Patriot [PAC-2 GEM]) -->
SAM Bty (Patriot [PAC-2 GEM+, PAC-3 ERINT])
Weapons:
#2580 - RIM-156A SM-2ER Blk IV [Anit-ASBM Mod] -->
RIM-156A SM-2ER Blk IV [Anti-ASBM Mod]
#3350 - SA-N-24 Grouse [9M337 Sosna-RA] -->
SA-N-24 Grinch [9M337 Sosna-RA]
#2693 - SA-N-24 Grouse [9M342] -->
SA-N-24 Grinch [9M342]
#1999 - SA-24 Grouse [9M342] -->
SA-24 Grinch [9M342]
#2900 - SS-26 Stone [Iskander-E, Penetrator] -->
SS-26 Stone [9M723E Iskander-E]
#3222 - SS-26 Stone [Iskander-K] -->
SS-26 Stone [9M728 Iskander-K] (Also called R-500 Iskander-K)
#2901 - SS-26 Stone RV [Iskander-E, Penetrator] -->
SS-26 Stone RV [9M723E Iskander-E]
Mounts:
#1557 - Sam Sec (SA-24 Grouse [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3) -->
Sam Sec (SA-24 Grinch [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3)
#1560 - Sam Sec (SA-24 Grouse [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3) -->
Sam Sec (SA-24 Grinch [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3)
#1562 - Sam Sec (SA-24 Grouse [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3) -->
Sam Sec (SA-24 Grinch [9K338 Igla-S] MANPADS x 3)
#2280 - AAA Plt/3 (23mm ZU-23-2 + SA-24 Grouse [ZOM-1-4] x 2) -->
AAA Plt/3 (23mm ZU-23-2 + SA-24 Grinch [ZOM-1-4] x 2)
Sensors:
#1983 - Mi-28 MMR -->
N-025 Arbalet (N-025E Arbalet on export Mi-28NE)
#790 - COMINT [Vishnaya] -->
SRS-5 Vishnya
Thanks for considering!
Thanks for putting together. Fixed!
[Edit: fixed the Moskva-1 link]