Matrix Games Forums

Flashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm gets huge update and a Steam release!Battle Academy 2 opens up a new front!Flashpoint Campaigns Featured on weekly Streaming SessionFrontline: The Longest Day - New Screenshots!Deal of the Week: Hannibal Rome and CarthageFlashpoint Campaigns: Red Storm gets Players Edition!To End All Wars gets its first major patch! Hell is now available!War in the West Wacht am Rhein AAR Deal of the Week Panzer Corps: Allied Corps
Forums  Register  Login  Photo Gallery  Member List  Search  Calendars  FAQ 

My Profile  Inbox  Address Book  My Subscription  My Forums  Log Out

Rule 16.1.1 replacement ships?

 
View related threads: (in this forum | in all forums)

Logged in as: Guest
Users viewing this topic: none
  Printable Version
All Forums >> [New Releases from Matrix Games] >> War in the Pacific: Admiral's Edition >> Rule 16.1.1 replacement ships? Page: [1]
Login
Message << Older Topic   Newer Topic >>
Rule 16.1.1 replacement ships? - 2/12/2012 12:05:31 AM   
satisfaction


Posts: 105
Joined: 6/30/2004
Status: offline
Is rule 16.1.1 not correct in the manual (pg 255)? Seems pretty damn clear to me, but me opponent seems to have corrected me.
Post #: 1
RE: Rule 16.1.1 replacement ships? - 2/12/2012 12:15:41 AM   
Dan Nichols


Posts: 863
Joined: 8/30/2011
Status: offline
That rule is correct, but none of the official scenarios has that option set. I am pretty sure that none of the DBB scenarios have it set either.

(in reply to satisfaction)
Post #: 2
Page:   [1]
All Forums >> [New Releases from Matrix Games] >> War in the Pacific: Admiral's Edition >> Rule 16.1.1 replacement ships? Page: [1]
Jump to:





New Messages No New Messages
Hot Topic w/ New Messages Hot Topic w/o New Messages
Locked w/ New Messages Locked w/o New Messages
 Post New Thread
 Reply to Message
 Post New Poll
 Submit Vote
 Delete My Own Post
 Delete My Own Thread
 Rate Posts


Forum Software © ASPPlayground.NET Advanced Edition 2.4.5 ANSI

1.219